Privacy Policy Details

– Updated March, 2023

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Vapepay website, apexs6.sg-host.com
 
Rest Payments Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Rest Payments Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.
 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, in future Rest Payments Pty Ltd may introduce features or website resources for which you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, your contact information, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.


Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, marketing activities, or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Rest Payments Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, marketing activities, or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Rest Payments Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Rest Payments Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Rest Payments Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting us

Rest Payments Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:

By email: enquiries@vapepay.com